About Us

Guestbook

Get Involved

 Support Us

Work With Us

Blog

                                                
Locate your Constituency Find your Party  Search by      
Lok Sabha Election Vidhan Sabha Election Constituency Map Polling Stations List Constituency Profiles
Select Election in Orissa
Bookmark and Share
Connect with Us
Skip Navigation Links
Join Empowering India Blog
EI on Facebook
EI on Twitter
Subscribe to Empowering India Group 
Email:     
Visit this group
Political Analysis
Skip Navigation Links
Election Results and AnalysisExpand Election Results and Analysis
Know Your MLA and MPExpand Know Your MLA and MP
Know Your CandidateExpand Know Your Candidate
Build Query
Empowering Orissa
Skip Navigation Links
Official Web Sites
Skip Navigation Links
Liberty Initiatives
Skip Navigation Links
In Defence of Liberty
Empowering India
Miracle of Democracy
Right to Property
Civil Society Initiatives
 
Orissa Assembly Election 1980
Candidate List in Orissa
Candidate Name (Party/Constituency)
Abhaya Kumar Parida  (JNP(SC)/Gondia) Abhimanyu Barik  (IND/Sonepur) Abhimanyu Kumar  (INC(I)/Rairakhol) Abhiram Nath  (INC(U)/Dhamnagar)
Achyutananda Mahananda  (JNP(JP)/Titilagarh) Aditya Prasad Mishra  (IND/Deogarh) Adwait Prasad Singh  (JNP(SC)/Angul) Agastinkispetta  (IND/Raghunathpali)
Ainthu Sahoo  (JNP(SC)/Patnagarh) Ajaya Kumar Jena  (JNP(SC)/Brahmagiri) Akadasi Naik  (IND/Champua) Akhil Saunta  (JNP(SC)/Lakshmipur)
Akshaya Kumar Acharya  (INC(I)/Nilgiri) Akshaya Kumar Patnaik  (INC(I)/Banki) Albinus Xess  (INC(U)/Biramitrapur) Amar Prasad Satpathy  (JNP(JP)/Barchana)
Amareswar Bhoi  (IND/Gobindpur) Amulya Kumar Mohanty  (IND/Satyabadi) Ananda Chandra Naik  (INC(U)/Sundargarh) Ananta Majhi  (JNP(JP)/Baisinga)
Ananta Narayan Singh Deo  (JNP(JP)/Suruda) Ananta Prasad Sahu  (INC(U)/Jaleswar) Anantaram Majhi  (INC(I)/Lakshmipur) Anil Kumar Singh  (JKD/Rourkela)
Antarjyami Pradhan  (JNP(SC)/Gobindpur) Anup Singh Deo  (IND/Khariar) Anwar Ahmed  (BJP/Rourkela) Aparti Charan Jena  (BJP/Anandapur)
Arjun Charan Das  (SUCI/Binjharpur) Arjun Naik  (BJP/Bonai) Arjuna Sahu  (IND/Kamakhyanagar) Artatrana Singh Deo  (INC(U)/Saintala)
Arthur Tirkey  (INC(U)/Rajgangpur) Arun Dey  (CPI/Balasore) Arun Kumar Panda  (INC(U)/Rourkela) Ashakari Nag  (IND/Kesinga)
Ashok Kumar Das  (JNP(SC)/Korai) Ashok Mohanty  (JNP(SC)/Kissannagar) Aswani Kumar Nayak  (AIFB/Berhampur) Aswini Kumar Behera  (INC(I)/Deogarh)
Aswini Kumar Guru  (INC(I)/Sambalpur) Atasi Kumar Swain  (IND/Satyabadi) Atul Krushna Mishra  (IND/Kodala) Atul Mohanty  (IND/Rourkela)
Babaji Patra  (IND/Sundargarh) Baidhar Das  (IND/Barchana) Baiju Singh  (IND/Sundargarh) Baikuntha Das  (INC(U)/Chandbali)
Baikunthanath Das  (IND/Kakatpur) Baikunthanath Swain  (INC(I)/Kakatpur) Bailochan Jena  (CPI/Basudevpur) Baishanab Lakra  (JKD/Jharsuguda)
Baishnab Charan Bagudai  (IND/Nilgiri) Balaji Sahu  (IND/Berhampur) Balakrushna Patnaik  (INC(U)/Athmallik) Balaram Pattnaik  (CPI (M)/Koksara)
Balaram Pradhan  (IND/Brajarajnagar) Balaram Sahu  (IND/Deogarh) Balgopal Mishra  (IND/Loisingha) Balya Krushna Nayak  (IND/Koraput)
Bamadev Mishra  (BJP/Puri) Banamali Das  (CPI (M)/Nilgiri) Banamali Nayak  (INC(U)/Junagarh) Banamali Patnaik  (INC(U)/Pipli)
Banambar Pradhan  (IND/Khurda) Banchhanidhi Nayak  (IND/Baramba) Banka Behari Das  (INC(U)/Dharamsala) Bansidhar Das  (CPI (M)/Gobindpur)
Bansidhar Sahoo  (INC(I)/Nayagarh) Bansidhar Sahu  (IND/Pallahara) Basant Kumar Biswal  (INC(I)/Tirtol) Basant Kumar Mahananda  (JNP(SC)/Rairakhol)
Basanta Behera  (INC(I)/Balipatna) Basanta Kumar Dandapat  (INC(I)/Bonai) Basanta Kumar Naik  (JNP(SC)/Sundargarh) Basanta Kumar Tripathy  (JNP(SC)/Dhenkanal)
Basudev Majhi  (INC(I)/Kotpad) Basudev Mohapatra  (INC(I)/Balikuda) Bata Krushan Pradhan  (INC(U)/Bari-Derabisi) Batakrushna Panda  (IND/Rourkela)
Bauri Khatei  (IND/Begunia) Bed Prakash Agrawalla  (JNP(SC)/Kendrapara) Benudhar Bhoi  (CPI (M)/Narla) Bhabagrahi Mishra  (IND/Bhubaneswar)
Bhabani Sankar Mohapatra  (INC(U)/Chilka) Bhagaban Majhi  (IND/Dabugam) Bhagaban Nayak  (INC(U)/Basudevpur) Bhagaban Panda  (IND/Ramchandrapur)
Bhagabat Behera  (JNP(JP)/Nayagarh) Bhagabat Prasad Mohanty  (INC(I)/Patkura) Bhagirathi Gamango  (INC(I)/Gunupur) Bhagirathi Sethi  (IND/Anandapur)
Bhagyaban Das  (JNP(SC)/Bhawanipatna) Bhajaman Behera  (INC(I)/Athmallik) Bhanu Prakash Joshi  (INC(I)/Nawapara) Bhaskar Jena  (IND/Bhadrak)
Bhaskar Naik  (IND/Gondia) Bhim Charan Naik  (CPI/Bangriposi) Bhimsen Mandal  (INC(U)/Ramagiri) Bhola Barik  (INC(U)/Bijepur)
Bhopal Chandra Mohapatra  (INC(I)/Basta) Bhupinder Singh  (INC(I)/Kesinga) Bibhudhendra Pratap Das  (INC(I)/Pallahara) Bibhuti Bhusan Singh Mardraj  (IND/Khandapara)
Bichitrananda Majhi  (IND/Baramba) Bidhan Chandra Misra  (IND/Gondia) Bidika Malanna  (JNP(SC)/Rayagada) Bijoy Kumar Jena  (IND/Parlakhemundi)
Bijoy Kumar Sahu  (JNP(SC)/Padampur) Bijoy Naik  (INC(U)/Tirtol) Bijoysree Routray  (JNP(SC)/Basudevpur) Biju Patnaik  (JNP(SC)/Patkura)
Bikram Burma  (INC(U)/Mahanga) Bikram Kundu  (IND/Kamakhyanagar) Bikramananda Bohirdar  (IND/Bolangir) Bimbahar Kuar  (BJP/Bhatli)
Binayak Acharya  (INC(U)/Berhampur) Binod Bihari Singh  (JNP(SC)/Laikera) Binod Kumar Mishra  (IND/Choudwar) Bipin Das  (INC(I)/Pipli)
Bipini Mishra  (JNP(JP)/Kamakhyanagar) Bira Kishore Parida  (IND/Kissannagar) Birabhadra Singh  (JNP(SC)/Khunta) Biram Murmu  (INC(U)/Kuliana)
Biranchi Narayan Das  (IND/Ranpur) Birendra Pandey  (INC(I)/Jharsuguda) Bisek Jain  (IND/Dharamgarh) Bishnu Prasad Mishra  (JNP(SC)/Sambalpur)
Biswabhusan Harichandan  (BJP/Chilka) Biswambharo Bhuyan  (IND/Ramagiri) Biswanath Bag  (BJP/Saintala) Biswanath Choudhury  (JNP(JP)/Bissam-Cuttack)
Biswanath Dehati  (IND/Sambalpur) Biswanath Mallik  (INC(I)/Patamundai) Biswanath Naik  (INC(U)/Jaganathprasad) Biswanath Pandit  (JNP(JP)/Cuttack City)
Biswanath Rath  (IND/Athgarh) Biswanath Sahu  (CPI/Chatrapur) Boini Ellaya  (IND/Pottangi) Brahmananda Biswal  (INC(U)/Kamakhyanagar)
Brahmananda Mallik  (CPI/Nimapara) Braja Kishore Das  (JNP(JP)/Gondia) Braja Kishore Mohanty  (JNP(SC)/Rourkela) Braja Kishore Tripathy  (JNP(JP)/Puri)
Braja Mohan Hansdah  (IND/Rairangpur) Brajamohan Thakur  (INC(I)/Patnagarh) Brundaban Bahera  (JNP(JP)/Talcher) Brundaban Behari Das  (INC(U)/Bhograi)
Brundaban Nayak  (JNP(SC)/Hinjili) Chaitanya Chadia  (IND/Bonai) Chakradhar Behera  (JNP(SC)/Junagarh) Chakradhar Paik  (JNP(SC)/Ramagiri)
Chakradhar Satpathy  (INC(U)/Patkura) Chandra Madhab Mishra  (JNP(SC)/Satyabadi) Chandra Mohan Sinha  (JNP(SC)/Rairangpur) Chandra Sekhar Behera  (INC(I)/Phulbani)
Chandrama Santa  (INC(I)/Pottangi) Chandrasen Nayak  (INC(I)/Telkoi) Chhotray Majhi  (JNP(SC)/Keonjhar) Chintaman Pradhan  (IND/Bolangir)
Chintamani Dyan Samatra  (IND/Chikati) Chintamani Pradhan  (INC(U)/Melchhamunda) Chittaranjan Das  (INC(U)/Malkangiri) Chittaranjan Kumar  (IND/Kantabanji)
Chittaranjan Sarangi  (INC(U)/Nilgiri) Chittraranjan Pradhan  (JNP(SC)/Athmallik) Choudhury Sahu  (IND/Padampur) Christodas Lugun  (JKD/Biramitrapur)
Daitari Behera  (JNP(SC)/Chatrapur) Dambarudhar Ulaka  (INC(I)/Bissam-Cuttack) Damodar Rout  (JNP(SC)/Ersama) Dasarath  (INC(U)/Dabugam)
Dasmat Marandi  (IND/Bangriposi) Dasrathi Jena  (INC(U)/Anandapur) Dayanidhi Naik  (INC(I)/Bhawanipatna) Dayanidhi Sahu  (INC(U)/Kavisuryanagar)
Deba Ray  (INC(I)/Bari-Derabisi) Debaraj Sahu  (INC(U)/Angul) Debarchan Kalo  (JNP(JP)/Kuchinda) Debendra Kanhar  (INC(U)/Balliguda)
Debendra Kumar Jena  (INC(U)/Ramchandrapur) Debendra Prasad Das  (BJP/Gondia) Debendranath Mansingh  (INC(I)/Chilka) Debi Prasad Das  (IND/Kissannagar)
Dhaneswar Kumbhar  (INC(I)/Sonepur) Dhansai Randhari  (JNP(SC)/Kotpad) Dhanurjoy Laguri  (INC(I)/Champua) Dhiren Pattnaik  (INC(I)/Bhubaneswar)
Dhruba Mohanty  (IND/Binka) Dhumusu Bhatra  (IND/Umarkote) Dhusasan Jena  (CPI/Barchana) Dibya Narayan Babu  (INC(U)/Bargarh)
Dibyasankar Patra  (IND/Junagarh) Digambar Sahu  (IND/Junagarh) Dilleswar Pradhan  (IND/Pallahara) Dinabandhu Bairsal  (JNP(SC)/Jatni)
Dinamani Naik  (IND/Patna) Dolagobinda Jena  (INC(U)/Kendrapara) Dolagobinda Naik  (INC(I)/Aul) Dolagobinda Pradhan  (INC(I)/Cuttack Sadar)
Domberu Majhi  (INC(I)/Kodinga) Dukhishyam Mangaraj  (IND/Khurda) Dullav Dehury  (CPI/Champua) Durga Khuntia  (IND/Brahmagiri)
Durga Prasanna Dash  (IND/Dharamsala) Durga Prasanna Sarangi  (IND/Bhanjanagar) Duriyodhan Pradhan  (IND/Padampur) Duriyoudhan Mohananda  (IND/Padampur)
Durjodhar Pradhan  (IND/Phulbani) Durjyodhan Majhi  (IND/Khariar) Elias Barla  (JKD/Talsara) Fakir Mohan Satpathy  (IND/Choudwar)
Gadadhar Giri  (JNP(JP)/Jaleswar) Gadadhar Mishra  (INC(I)/Puri) Gagan Chandra Patra  (IND/Balasore) Gajadhar Majhi  (INC(I)/Talsara)
Gajanan Nayak  (INC(I)/Dharamgarh) Gajendra Kumar Upadhaya  (JNP(SC)/Soro) Ganesh Prasad Mohanty  (IND/Simulia) Ganeswar Sahu  (JNP(SC)/Pallahara)
Gangadhar Buruda  (INC(U)/Chitrakonda) Gangadhar Das  (IND/Chandbali) Gangadhar Madi  (INC(I)/Chitrakonda) Gangadhar Mohapatra  (INC(I)/Brahmagiri)
Gangadhar Nayak  (INC(U)/Phulbani) Gangadhar Paikaray  (CPI/Begunia) Gangadhar Pradhan  (BJP/Rajgangpur) Gangadhgar Marandi  (CPI (M)/Baisinga)
Gantayat Swain  (INC(I)/Suruda) Gayadhar Jena  (JNP(SC)/Bhandaripokhari) George  (IND/Biramitrapur) Ghanashyam Behera  (INC(I)/Gopalpur)
Ghanasyam Hembram  (JNP(SC)/Jashipur) Ghanshyam Sahoo  (JNP(SC)/Banki) Ghasiram Majhi  (JNP(SC)/Nawapara) Ghasiram Naik  (INC(U)/Bonai)
Ghasiram Sandil  (JKD/Rairangpur) Ghenli Takri  (IND/Koraput) Gobinda Chandra Naik  (AIFB/Talcher) Gobinda Charan Sethi  (JNP(SC)/Nimapara)
Gokul Dandapat  (IND/Bahalda) Gokulananda Rout  (IND/Dharamsala) Golak Bihari Chhotray  (IND/Pipli) Golak Bihari Nayak  (INC(U)/Kissannagar)
Golakh Chandra Kar  (IND/Choudwar) Gopal Chandra Das  (INC(I)/Mohana) Gopanarayan Das  (INC(I)/Balasore) Gopinath Budhia  (IND/Kesinga)
Gopinath Das  (INC(I)/Simulia) Gorsanga Savara  (INC(I)/Ramagiri) Gour Chandra Mallik  (CPI/Udayagiri) Gourahari Karnal  (IND/Melchhamunda)
Govinda Sahu  (IND/Loisingha) Gunanidhi Bhoi  (IND/Junagarh) Guria Bag  (IND/Titilagarh) Guru Charan Bage  (INC(U)/Bahalda)
Guru Charan Das  (BJP/Rajnagar) Guru Charan Haiburu  (IND/Champua) Guru Charan Tikayat  (JNP(SC)/Dharamsala) Gurubari Majhi  (IND/Umarkote)
Gurupada Nanda  (INC(I)/Rourkela) Gyana Ranjan Behera  (JNP(SC)/Balipatna) Habibulla Khan  (INC(I)/Nowrangpur) Haladhar Dhir  (IND/Sukinda)
Haladhar Mishra  (INC(U)/Gondia) Harekrushna Jena  (SUCI/Bhandaripokhari) Hari Oram  (INC(U)/Talsara) Haribandhu Das  (IND/Jatni)
Harihar Jena  (JKD/Anandapur) Harihar Karan  (INC(I)/Daspalla) Harihar Nayak  (INC(U)/Baripada) Harihar Rout  (IND/Patkura)
Harihar Sahu  (IND/Begunia) Harihar Sethi  (INC(I)/Hindol) Harihara Das  (CPI/Aska) Harikrushna Sahu  (IND/Berhampur)
Harish Chandra Buxipatra  (JNP(SC)/Koraput) Hemananda Biswal  (INC(I)/Laikera) Hemanta Kumar Gajendra  (IND/Bhubaneswar) Hemendranath Das  (JNP(SC)/Nilgiri)
Himanchal Bhoi  (BJP/Kesinga) Himanshu Sekhar Pandhi  (INC(I)/Boudh) Himansu Sekhar Nandi  (CPI (M)/Jaleswar) Hrudananda Mallik  (JNP(SC)/Dhamnagar)
Hrushikesh Hota  (INC(I)/Birmaharajpur) Hrusikesh Mishra  (IND/Puri) Hrusikesh Naik  (JNP(SC)/Patna) Hrusikesh Rout  (JNP(SC)/Sukinda)
Ignance Majhi  (JNP(SC)/Talsara) Indramani Behera  (JNP(SC)/Phulbani) Indramani Kalo  (BJP/Talsara) Indramani Rout  (INC(I)/Kendrapara)
Inja Venkanta Rao  (IND/Parlakhemundi) Iswar Chapiar  (IND/Kuliana) Iswar Prasad  (IND/Rourkela) Jadabananda Murmu  (JKD/Bangriposi)
Jadabananda Patel  (BJP/Sundargarh) Jadumani Padhan  (INC(I)/Bargarh) Jadunath Das Mohapatra  (INC(I)/Soro) Jagabandhu Das  (INC(I)/Basudevpur)
Jagamohan Naik  (JNP(SC)/Khariar) Jagamohan Nayak  (JNP(SC)/Dharamgarh) Jagannath Mallik  (JNP(SC)/Binjharpur) Jagannath Pati  (CPI (M)/Brahmagiri)
Jagannath Pati  (INC(U)/Chikati) Jagannath Rout  (INC(I)/Dhamnagar) Jagateswar Mirdha  (INC(I)/Kuchinda) Jagenswar Babu  (IND/Saintala)
James Toppo  (IND/Rajgangpur) Janaradan Rout  (INC(U)/Korai) Jaseph Lakra  (IND/Rajgangpur) Jatin Das  (IND/Kesinga)
Jaya Kumar Naik  (IND/Bhawanipatna) Jayadav Nayak  (JKD/Ramchandrapur) Jayadeb Jena  (INC(I)/Anandapur) Jayanarayan Mohanty  (INC(I)/Jaleswar)
Jhasketan Sahu  (JNP(SC)/Jharsuguda) Jogendra Naik  (INC(I)/Keonjhar) Jogendra Prasad Lal  (BJP/Mahanga) Jogendranath Dash  (IND/Nawapara)
Jogendranath Singh  (IND/Bolangir) Jogesh Chandra Rout  (INC(U)/Banki) Juas Munda  (IND/Biramitrapur) Judhisthir Mohananda  (INC(U)/Rairakhol)
Jugal Kishore Pattanaik  (INC(I)/Bhadrak) Jumus Bilung  (INC(I)/Biramitrapur) Kailash Chandra Behera  (INC(U)/Hindol) Kailash Chandra Mohapatra  (INC(I)/Kamakhyanagar)
Kailash Chandra Mohapatra  (INC(I)/Begunia) Kalakanhu Bag  (JNP(SC)/Sonepur) Kalandi Charan Behera  (JNP(SC)/Salepur) Kalar Singh  (IND/Saintala)
Kalpataru Rout  (INC(I)/Gobindpur) Kamal Lugun  (JKD/Bonai) Kamalakanta Naik  (INC(U)/Patna) Kamalini Patra  (IND/Baripada)
Kanduri Charan Mallik  (JNP(SC)/Jagatsinghpur) Kangali Panda  (IND/Dharamsala) Kangoi Singh  (INC(I)/Bangriposi) Kanhu Charan Lanka  (INC(I)/Choudwar)
Kanhu Charan Naik  (INC(I)/Kodala) Kanhu Charan Naik  (INC(U)/Gopalpur) Kanhu Charan Soren  (IND/Kuliana) Kanhu Majhi  (JNP(SC)/Udala)
Kanhuram Hembram  (INC(U)/Jashipur) Kanu Charan Besra  (IND/Khunta) Kanu Mallik  (INC(U)/Nimapara) Kapil Narayan Tiwari  (INC(I)/Khariar)
Kapila Charan Sethi  (BJP/Bhandaripokhari) Kartika Chandra Rout  (JNP(SC)/Balasore) Kartika Mohananda  (IND/Rairakhol) Kartikeswar Patra  (INC(I)/Bhograi)
Kedarnath Samantaray  (IND/Patkura) Kelu Charan Das  (IND/Pipli) Khageswar Bag  (IND/Titilagarh) Khanda Charan Kisan  (IND/Bonai)
Khetrabasi Sahu  (IND/Gondia) Khirod Pasayat  (INC(I)/Kissannagar) Khirod Prasad Swain  (BJP/Ramchandrapur) Khusiram Meher  (IND/Kantabanji)
Kirtan Kumbhar  (IND/Sundargarh) Kishore Chandra Patal  (INC(I)/Sundargarh) Kora Sabar  (IND/Ramagiri) Kripal Bose  (IND/Bhubaneswar)
Krupasindhu Rath  (IND/Khallikote) Krushna Chandra Behera  (IND/Simulia) Krushna Chandra Mallik  (INC(I)/Jagatsinghpur) Krushna Chandra Mohanty  (INC(U)/Balikuda)
Krushna Chandra Rout  (INC(U)/Khallikote) Krushna Chandra Soren  (IND/Jashipur) Krushna Chandra Swain  (INC(I)/Ersama) Krushna Charan Patnaik  (INC(I)/Berhampur)
Krutibas Pujhari  (IND/Koksara) Kshetra Mohan Routray  (IND/Ersama) Kshetramohan Routray  (IND/Tirtol) Kshitish Chandra Biswal  (CPI (M)/Pipli)
Kuanria Majhi  (INC(I)/Baisinga) Kuladhar Khora  (IND/Jeypore) Kulamani Sahoo  (IND/Jatni) Kulamani Sankhaial  (INC(U)/Karanjia)
Kumar Chakraverty  (IND/Jaleswar) Kumar Majhi  (INC(U)/Keonjhar) Kumud Bandhu Pradhan  (JNP(SC)/Deogarh) Kunja Dei  (IND/Kakatpur)
Kunjabihari Nayak  (IND/Chikati) Kurmu Kumar  (IND/Padampur) Kushasan Jayapuria  (IND/Jharsuguda) Lal Bihari Pradhan  (IND/Satyabadi)
Lal Mohan Banera  (INC(I)/Patna) Lala Raghunandan Sai  (BJP/Brajarajnagar) Lalichitta Ramagopal Rao  (CPI/Parlakhemundi) Lalit Kumar Lenka  (BJP/Balikuda)
Lalit Mohan Gandhi  (INC(I)/Titilagarh) Lalu Meher  (CPI/Titilagarh) Lambodhar Panigrahi  (INC(U)/Mohana) Laxman Majhi  (IND/Bahalda)
Laxman Mishra  (IND/Nayagarh) Laxmi Narayan Mohapatra  (BJP/Bhadrak) Laxmidhar Lenka  (INC(I)/Rajnagar) Laxmidhar Sethi  (IND/Anandapur)
Laxminarayan Choudhury  (JNP(SC)/Kavisuryanagar) Lokanath Choudhury  (CPI/Ersama) Lokanath Das  (BJP/Tirtol) Madan Mohan Sahu  (BJP/Nawapara)
Madhusudan Chhotaray  (IND/Banki) Madhusudan Padhi  (IND/Bhanjanagar) Madhusudan Pradhan  (IND/Deogarh) Mahadeb Majhi  (IND/Kantabanji)
Mahammad Muzafar Hussain Khan  (INC(I)/Bolangir) Mahatma Prasad Bhoi  (INC(U)/Binka) Mahendra Kumar Naik  (JNP(SC)/Telkoi) Mahendra Kumar Swain  (INC(I)/Khandapara)
Maheshwar Naik  (INC(U)/Khunta) Maheswar Barad  (INC(I)/Junagarh) Maheswar Baug  (JNP(SC)/Basta) Maheswar Nayak  (IND/Junagarh)
Mahiraj Sagar  (INC(U)/Dharamgarh) Man Mohan Das  (JNP(SC)/Chandbali) Managobinda Samal  (JNP(SC)/Barchana) Mangala Hembram  (JKD/Nilgiri)
Mangual Kisan  (JNP(SC)/Rajgangpur) Manojkumar Padhi  (IND/Kesinga) Mathrana Dhobai Meher  (IND/Saintala) Mathuri Mallik  (IND/Baramba)
Mayadhar Naik  (SUCI/Sukinda) Mayadhar Sethi  (INC(I)/Salepur) Minaketan Naik  (IND/Bolangir) Mirza Amzad Ali  (INC(U)/Begunia)
Mohan Charan Singh  (INC(U)/Telkoi) Mohan Nag  (INC(I)/Bhatli) Mohanty Munda  (JKD/Telkoi) Monmohan Mathur  (INC(I)/Koksara)
Mukharam Naik  (INC(I)/Rajgangpur) Murali Ghadei  (IND/Chilka) Muralidhar Guru  (JNP(SC)/Bolangir) Muralidhar Kumar  (JNP(SC)/Ramchandrapur)
Muralidhar Mallik  (IND/Bhandaripokhari) Muralidhar Roy  (BJP/Kantabanji) Murari Prasad Mishra  (INC(U)/Padampur) Mutika Papanna  (JNP(JP)/Gunupur)
N. Ahmed  (INC(U)/Nowrangpur) Naba Kishore Mallik  (INC(I)/Binjharpur) Naba Kishore Panda  (JNP(SC)/Koksara) Nabin Kumar Padhan  (JNP(SC)/Bargarh)
Nagarjun Pradhan  (INC(I)/Udayagiri) Nagendranath Choudhury  (INC(U)/Kesinga) Naka Kannaya  (JNP(SC)/Malkangiri) Naka Laxmaya  (INC(I)/Malkangiri)
Nakul Chandra Mallick  (IND/Bhubaneswar) Nakul Majhi  (IND/Narla) Nalinikanta Mohanty  (JNP(SC)/Rajnagar) Nalla Kurmanaikulu  (INC(I)/Parlakhemundi)
Nandini Satpathy  (INC(U)/Dhenkanal) Naramada Sankar  (IND/Jharsuguda) Narayan Gamango  (INC(U)/Gunupur) Narayan Prasad Sahu  (IND/Boudh)
Narayan Sahu  (JNP(SC)/Khallikote) Narayan Soren  (IND/Jaleswar) Narendra Behera  (IND/Dharamsala) Narendra Pradhan  (JNP(SC)/Cuttack Sadar)
Naresh Pradhan  (JNP(JP)/Udayagiri) Narsingh Panda  (IND/Junagarh) Natabar Bal  (INC(I)/Dharamsala) Natabar Pradhan  (JNP(SC)/Boudh)
Nelson Soreng  (INC(I)/Raghunathpali) Nemi Chand Jain  (IND/Nawapara) Netrananda Mallick  (INC(I)/Chandbali) Nilachal Prasad Joshi  (IND/Patnagarh)
Nilamani Sahu  (JNP(SC)/Kesinga) Nirakar Jena  (CPI (M)/Bhadrak) Niranjan Hembram  (JNP(SC)/Kuliana) Niranjan Jena  (INC(I)/Jajpur)
Niranjan Patnaik  (INC(I)/Ramchandrapur) Niranjan Subudhi  (IND/Khandapara) Nirod Mohanty  (INC(U)/Cuttack City) Nitya Kumbhar  (IND/Titilagarh)
Nityananda Pradhan  (CPI/Kavisuryanagar) Nityananda Sahu  (IND/Kantabanji) Nrusingh Charan Sahu  (IND/Pallahara) Nrusingha Sahu  (IND/Patkura)
Nrusinghananda Brahma  (INC(I)/Koraput) Pabitra Mohan Jena  (IND/Binjharpur) Pabitramohan Naik  (INC(I)/Talcher) Padmanbha Pradhan  (JNP(JP)/Aska)
Panchanan Kanungo  (INC(U)/Gobindpur) Panchanan Khatua  (IND/Simulia) Panchanan Mishra  (BJP/Binka) Panchanan Sindur  (BJP/Dharamgarh)
Pandit Jagadish Gargage  (IND/Brajarajnagar) Pangi Jayaram  (JNP(SC)/Pottangi) Parafulla Kumar Pradhan  (INC(U)/Deogarh) Parakhit Karna  (JNP(SC)/Binka)
Parama Pujari  (INC(I)/Umarkote) Parsuram Hota  (IND/Bolangir) Parsuram Panigrahi  (JNP(JP)/Simulia) Paul Pradhan  (IND/Udayagiri)
Phulamani Santa  (INC(I)/Dabugam) Pitambar Panda  (CPI/Soro) Prabhat Kumar Mishra  (CPI/Rourkela) Prabhudan Bhatra  (INC(U)/Kotpad)
Prabir Palit  (CPI/Choudwar) Pradeshi Nayak  (IND/Bhawanipatna) Pradhudan Topno  (JNP(JP)/Biramitrapur) Pradipt Hota  (INC(I)/Binka)
Prafulla Chandra Ghadei  (IND/Sukinda) Prafulla Kumar Bhanja  (INC(I)/Dhenkanal) Prafulla Kumar Das  (INC(I)/Karanjia) Prafulla Mohanty  (INC(U)/Bolangir)
Prafulla Naik  (IND/Kuliana) Prafulla Samal  (INC(U)/Bhadrak) Prafulla Singh  (BJP/Soro) Prahalad Bhoi  (IND/Nimapara)
Prahallad Dora  (JNP(JP)/Chitrakonda) Prahallad Sethi  (CPI/Jagatsinghpur) Prakash Chandra Debata  (INC(I)/Melchhamunda) Pramod Chandra Bhanj Deo  (IND/Baripada)
Pramod Kumar Choudhury  (IND/Patkura) Pramod Kumar Choudhury  (IND/Barchana) Pranabandhu Nayak  (IND/Jashipur) Pranabandhu Senapati  (IND/Athgarh)
Pranakrushna Pradhan  (INC(U)/Raghunathpali) Prasanna Kumar Dash  (INC(I)/Baripada) Prasanna Kumar Pal  (INC(I)/Kantabanji) Prasanna Kumar Panda  (CPI/Brajarajnagar)
Prasanna Kumar Panda  (IND/Nayagarh) Prasanna Kumar Patsani  (INC(I)/Khurda) Prasanna Mohanaik  (IND/Deogarh) Prasanta Kumar Misra  (IND/Gondia)
Prasanta Kumar Pattanik  (INC(U)/Baramba) Pratap Chandra Mohanty  (IND/Jharsuguda) Pratap Chandra Mohanty  (JNP(SC)/Tirtol) Pratap Chandra Pattnaik  (IND/Baramba)
Pratap Narayan Singh Deo  (JNP(SC)/Jeypore) Pravakar Das  (INC(U)/Kodala) Premchand Bhagat  (IND/Biramitrapur) Purna Chandra Badajena  (CPI (M)/Khurda)
Purna Chandra Gamango  (IND/Gunupur) Purna Chandra Majhi  (IND/Narla) Purna Chandra Mishra  (JNP(JP)/Pipli) Purna Chandra Mohapatra  (JNP(JP)/Soro)
Purna Chandra Panda  (CPI/Simulia) Purna Chandra Panda  (IND/Nilgiri) Purna Chandra Patra  (IND/Deogarh) Purna Chandra Sahu  (IND/Melchhamunda)
Purushottam Naik  (BJP/Bangriposi) Purusottam Bag  (IND/Rairakhol) Purusottam Sethi  (INC(I)/Bhandaripokhari) Pyari Mohan Samantaray  (IND/Patkura)
Rabi Das  (INC(U)/Athgarh) Rabi Narayan Naik  (CPI (M)/Bonai) Rabi Narayan Nayak  (IND/Pallahara) Rabi Singh Majhi  (JNP(SC)/Umarkote)
Rabinarayan Singh  (JNP(JP)/Keonjhar) Rabindra Chhotaray  (INC(U)/Jatni) Rabindra Dash  (IND/Dharamsala) Rabindra Kumar Das  (INC(I)/Satyabadi)
Rabindra Kumar Ray  (JNP(SR)/Basudevpur) Rabindra Kumar Sethy  (INC(I)/Nimapara) Rabindra Mohan Das  (JNP(JP)/Balasore) Radha Govinda Sahu  (INC(I)/Kavisuryanagar)
Radha Mohan Pradhan  (IND/Junagarh) Raghaba Parida  (INC(I)/Aska) Raghunath Das  (SUCI/Pipli) Raghunath Hembram  (JNP(SC)/Karanjia)
Raghunath Jerai  (IND/Karanjia) Raghunath Mohanty  (IND/Basta) Raghunath Patnaik  (INC(I)/Jeypore) Raisingh Pujari  (BJP/Dabugam)
Raj Kishore Ram  (JNP(SC)/Choudwar) Raja Kishore Das  (IND/Cuttack City) Raja Krushna Chandra Singh Mandhata  (IND/Nayagarh) Rajakishore Mallik  (JNP(JP)/Balliguda)
Rajasheb Trilochan Singh Deo  (IND/Baramba) Rajendra Kumar Mallik  (IND/Korai) Rajib Lochan Hota  (INC(I)/Bijepur) Rajkishore Mishra  (IND/Angul)
Rakhal Chandra Pingua  (JKD/Jashipur) Ram Chandra Biswal  (INC(U)/Pallahara) Rama Chandra Hansdah  (INC(I)/Bahalda) Rama Chandra Khuntia  (INC(I)/Korai)
Rama Chandra Mallick  (JNP(SC)/Jajpur) Rama Chandra Praharaj  (JNP(SC)/Chilka) Rama Chandra Sethy  (JNP(SC)/Gopalpur) Rama Charan Patel  (IND/Sundargarh)
Rama Krushna Pati  (CPI/Bhubaneswar) Rama Prasad Maharana  (CPI (M)/Chikati) Ramachandra Mohapatra  (JNP(SC)/Brajarajnagar) Ramadevi Pujari  (IND/Umarkote)
Ramahari Rath  (INC(U)/Puri) Ramakant Mishra  (INC(I)/Ranpur) Ramakanta Seth  (INC(U)/Sonepur) Ramakrishna Gouda  (IND/Bhanjanagar)
Ramanath Das  (IND/Bangriposi) Ramesh Chandra Panda  (CPI (M)/Ranpur) Ramesh Chandra Singh Bhoi  (INC(I)/Saintala) Ramesh Soren  (INC(I)/Khunta)
Ramkrushna Patnaik  (JNP(JP)/Kodala) Ranjan Singh  (INC(U)/Nayagarh) Ranjit Mahanand  (INC(U)/Bhatli) Rankanidhi Patra  (INC(I)/Chatrapur)
Rasananda Sahoo  (INC(I)/Athgarh) Rasmanjari Devi  (JNP(SC)/Athgarh) Ratha Kumar Das  (CPI/Bhandaripokhari) Ratnakar Mohanty  (JNP(SC)/Bhadrak)
Rauaneswar Madhei  (INC(I)/Udala) Rayasankar Panigrahi  (IND/Suruda) Rebi Dehury  (JNP(SC)/Raghunathpali) Rudra Madhab Ray  (JNP(SC)/Daspalla)
Ruhidas Soren  (INC(U)/Udala) Rushicharan Kisan  (CPI (M)/Jharsuguda) Sabita Das  (IND/Jatni) Sabitri Mishra  (IND/Bhubaneswar)
Sadananda Konhar  (IND/Balliguda) Sadasiba Nayak  (JNP(JP)/Nowrangpur) Sagar Bhoi  (IND/Satyabadi) Sahadab Budhia  (IND/Jharsuguda)
Saharei Oram  (JNP(SC)/Champua) Saheb Naik  (INC(U)/Daspalla) Sahura Mallik  (INC(I)/Balliguda) Sailan Mohapatra  (IND/Simulia)
Sairendri Naik  (IND/Sambalpur) Sakuntala Panda  (IND/Soro) Samai Kisku  (JKD/Kuliana) Sambaru Majhi  (JNP(JP)/Kodinga)
Sambhunath Mohanty  (IND/Basta) Sambhunath Tarika  (JNP(JP)/Bonai) Samir Kumar Routray  (INC(I)/Baramba) Samrendra Kundu  (JNP(JP)/Bhograi)
Sanat Kumar Panigrahi  (SUCI/Birmaharajpur) Sankar Gadatia  (CPI/Bijepur) Sankarsan Raj  (IND/Bhubaneswar) Sankha Charan Majhi  (IND/Karanjia)
Santanu Kumar Das  (INC(U)/Balipatna) Santi Das  (INC(U)/Ranpur) Santilata Choudhury  (IND/Mahanga) Santosh Kumar Pradhan  (INC(I)/Angul)
Santoshlal Mishra  (IND/Bargarh) Sanunga Pradhan  (INC(U)/Udayagiri) Sanyasi Kirsani  (CPI/Chitrakonda) Sapa Simadri Patra  (IND/Mohana)
Sarangadhar Muduli  (RSP/Sukinda) Saraswati Hembram  (INC(I)/Kuliana) Sarat Chandra Mohanty  (IND/Pipli) Sarat Chandra Patra  (INC(U)/Sukinda)
Sarat Chandra Satpathy  (JNP(SR)/Gondia) Sarat Deb  (JNP(SC)/Aul) Sarat Kumar Kar  (JNP(SC)/Mahanga) Sarat Kumar Mansingh  (AIFB/Chilka)
Sarat Kumar Naik  (IND/Barchana) Sarat Rout  (INC(I)/Sukinda) Sarbeswar Bhoi  (AIFB/Balipatna) Saroj Kumar Panigrahi  (JNP(SC)/Loisingha)
Sashi Bhusan Marndi  (JKD/Bahalda) Satchidananda Deo  (INC(I)/Chikati) Satish Chandra Pradhan  (IND/Saintala) Satish Kumar Patra  (IND/Berhampur)
Satrujit Singh Deo  (IND/Khariar) Satya Bhusan Sahu  (INC(I)/Padampur) Satya Sundar Mishra  (IND/Khandapara) Satyabadi Bhoi  (IND/Balipatna)
Satyabadi Nanda  (IND/Satyabadi) Satyanarayan Pradhan  (IND/Sambalpur) Sayambhunath Khandagiri  (INC(U)/Birmaharajpur) Sewaram Pansari  (IND/Bargarh)
Shanti Kumari Naik  (IND/Sundargarh) Shyam Sundar Sahoo  (JNP(JP)/Banki) Shyam Sunder  (IND/Jeypore) Shyammal  (JKD/Kuchinda)
Shyamoghon Majhi  (JNP(SC)/Dabugam) Siba Prasad  (IND/Bargarh) Siba Prasad Padhan  (JNP(SC)/Bijepur) Sibananda Ray  (INC(U)/Bhubaneswar)
Sidhalal Murmu  (INC(I)/Rairangpur) Sikhara Das  (IND/Jagatsinghpur) Sitakanta Bidhar Mohapatra  (JNP(JP)/Begunia) Sitakanta Mohapatra  (INC(I)/Barchana)
Sitaram Satpathy  (BJP/Bolangir) Sk. Matlub Ali  (INC(I)/Mahanga) Sk. Quasim  (SUCI/Rourkela) Somanath Naik  (CPI/Bhanjanagar)
Somanath Patra  (CPI/Kakatpur) Somnath Rath  (INC(I)/Bhanjanagar) Sribatcha Naik  (INC(I)/Jaganathprasad) Sribatsa Nayak  (INC(I)/Gondia)
Srikant Panda  (INC(I)/Cuttack City) Srikanta Kumar Jena  (JNP(SC)/Bari-Derabisi) Srinivas Mishra  (IND/Sundargarh) Subash Chandra Bag  (JNP(SC)/Saintala)
Subash Chandra Hial  (IND/Koraput) Subasha Chandra Behera  (INC(U)/Basta) Sudarsan Mohanty  (JNP(SC)/Khurda) Sudhansu Sekhar Mishra  (IND/Bolangir)
Suhas Nayak  (IND/Parlakhemundi) Sukadeba Sahoo  (IND/Pallahara) Sukru Pradhan  (IND/Udayagiri) Sukumar Baraman  (IND/Malkangiri)
Sunadhar Paik  (IND/Bhatli) Sundar Mohan Majhi  (INC(I)/Jashipur) Sundar Mohan Singh  (IND/Khunta) Sura Sethi  (IND/Balipatna)
Suraj Kishore Kujur  (JKD/Rajgangpur) Suren Kumar Swain  (INC(U)/Rajnagar) Surendra Kumar Patjoshi  (INC(U)/Koksara) Surendra Kumar Sahu  (JNP(SC)/Melchhamunda)
Surendra Pradhan  (JNP(SC)/Birmaharajpur) Surendranath Jena  (IND/Brahmagiri) Surendranath Naik  (JNP(SC)/Kakatpur) Surendranath Patnaik  (IND/Kissannagar)
Surendranath Patra  (IND/Jaganathprasad) Suresh Kumar Routray  (INC(I)/Jatni) Suryabhanu Mishra  (INC(I)/Loisingha) Syam Sundar Majhi  (JKD/Patna)
T. Kulu  (SUCI/Raghunathpali) Tapas Kumar Das  (JNP(SC)/Patamundai) Tapi Charan Sahoo  (JNP(SC)/Kantabanji) Tarini Charan Panigrahi  (INC(U)/Jeypore)
Tejraj Majhi  (INC(I)/Narla) Thakura Nayak  (IND/Phulbani) Theophile Xess  (IND/Biramitrapur) Tikaram Soren  (IND/Udala)
Trilochan Jena  (JNP(SC)/Anandapur) Trilochan Kanungo  (INC(U)/Cuttack Sadar) Trinath Nayak  (JNP(SC)/Hindol) Trinath Samantary  (INC(I)/Khallikote)
Tulasi Ghadei  (JNP(SC)/Narla) Udaya Narayan Dev  (JNP(SC)/Mohana) Udaya Purty  (JKD/Keonjhar) Udayanath Naik  (JNP(SC)/Jaganathprasad)
Ujbal Gountia  (IND/Binka) Ulaka Ramchandra  (INC(I)/Rayagada) Ullash Chandra Pradhan  (CPI/Jatni) Uma Sankar Sabat  (INC(I)/Hinjili)
Umesh Swain  (JNP(SC)/Balikuda) Upendra Dixit  (INC(I)/Brajarajnagar) Upendra Mallik  (SUCI/Jajpur) Utsab Charan Jena  (INC(U)/Bhandaripokhari)

HyperLink HyperLink