About Us

Guestbook

Get Involved

 Support Us

Work With Us

Blog

                                                
Locate your Constituency Find your Party  Search by      
Lok Sabha Election Vidhan Sabha Election Local Bodies Election Polling Stations List Constituency Profiles
Select Election in Maharashtra
Bookmark and Share
Connect with Us
Skip Navigation Links
Join Empowering India Blog
EI on Facebook
EI on Twitter
Subscribe to Empowering India Group 
Email:     
Visit this group
Political Analysis
Skip Navigation Links
Election Results and AnalysisExpand Election Results and Analysis
Know Your MLA and MPExpand Know Your MLA and MP
Know Your CandidateExpand Know Your Candidate
Build Query
Empowering Maharashtra
Skip Navigation Links
Official Web Sites
Skip Navigation Links
Liberty Initiatives
Skip Navigation Links
In Defence of Liberty
Empowering India
Miracle of Democracy
Right to Property
Civil Society Initiatives
 
Maharashtra Assembly Election 2004
Candidate List in Maharashtra
Candidate Name (Party/Constituency)
A Khaleel A Jaleel  (IND/Nanded) A Maran Nayagam.  (JD(S)/Mahim) A. Rauf Lala  (SP/Parbhani) A. Sheikh Rafiq Sheikh Latif  (IND/Badnapur)
A.Razaque Nabilal Shaikh  (BSP/Solapur City South) Aadhao Madhavrao Sambhaji  (IND/Pusad) Aarekar-Patil Bajirao Sakharam  (SHS/Sangrul) Aba Alias Prabhakar Sadashiv Nikam  (BJP/Bopodi)
Abasaheb Chimanrao Patil  (JD(U)/Parola) Abasaheb Dr B S Patil  (BJP/Amalner) Abbasbhai Mohmmad  (IND/Bhokardan) Abdagire Aashroba Baburao  (IND/Singnapur)
Abdul Hamid Chaudhari  (IND/Ahmedpur) Abdul Karim Patel (Shakilbhai)  (IND/Nagpur East) Abdul Majed Kureshi  (NLP/Aurangabad West) Abdul Majid Shah  (RPI(KM)/Trombay)
Abdul Naim A. Ajij  (IND/Wani) Abdul Rafik Abdual Ajit  (IND/Arvi) Abdul Rahman Chaudhary  (IND/Nagpada) Abdul Rasheed Tahir Momin  (IND/Bhiwandi)
Abdul Rehman Kitabullah  (NLP/Bhiwandi) Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi  (INC/Sillod) Abdulrauf Jafar Mulani  (IND/Pandharpur) Abhay Jagarao Chavan  (BBM/Sindkhedraja)
Abhyankar Madhukar Sukhadeo  (BBM/Walgaon) Abrahani Yusuf Mohamed Hussain  (INC/Trombay) Abu Asim Azmi  (SP/Bhiwandi) Ad. Avinash Rahane  (SHS/Ambegaon)
Ad. Ramesh Chaitram Shinde  (BSP/Kusumba) Ad. Sadawarte Deepak Kishanrao  (IND/Basmath) Adagale Popat Pandurang  (BSP/Ghatkopar) Adakmol Ashok Raghunath  (IND/Yaval)
Ade Arjun Kishan  (CPI (M)/Kinwat) Ade Ramji Bhavsing  (IND/Digras) Ade Ratnabai Pratapsing  (BSP/Digras) Adhau Ramesh Zinguji  (SHS/Kalmeshwar)
Adhikari Abhijit Jayprakash  (IND/Gangapur) Adhude Ankushrao Sakharam  (IND/Badnapur) Adsad Arunbhau Janardan  (BJP/Chandur) Adv Mahadu Dhondu More  (IND/Chalisgaon)
Adv Patil Lalita Shyam  (INC/Amalner) Adv Wagh Madhavrao Anantrao  (IND/Chalisgaon) Adv. Sanjay Ramrao Thakare  (SP/Brahmapuri) Adv. Eknath Bawankar  (SP/Chimur)
Adv. K.C. Padvi  (INC/Akrani) Adv. Sarnaik Diliprao Jijebarao  (INC/Medshi) Adv. Shridhar Sitaramji Khobaragade  (IND/Chandrapur) Adv. Ajit Pandurang Gogate  (BJP/Devgad)
Adv. Anil Sagun Dalvi  (BSP/Sawantwadi) Adv. Ashok Sidoji Potbhare  (IND/Pathri) Adv. Chandrakant Chhajed  (INC/Bopodi) Adv. Chatap Wamanrao Sadashivrao  (STBP/Rajura)
Adv. Dadmal Prabhakar Mahaguji  (ARP/Chimur) Adv. Dongre Yuvraj Sahadeo  (IND/Ramtek) Adv. Dudhgaonkar Ganeshrao Nagorao  (SHS/Jintur) Adv. Gaikwad Rajay Yashwant  (RPI(A)/Thane)
Adv. Ingole Sanjay Shivaram  (BSP/Washim) Adv. Madan Punamchand Pardeshi  (CPI/Shirpur) Adv. Nandkishor Mandlik  (BSP/Chandrapur) Adv. Nirmala Samant Prabhavalkar  (INC/Malad)
Adv. Raees Khan  (SP/Nehrunagar) Adv. Rajratna Ramchandra Tembhurne  (BMSP/Nagpur North) Adv. Rajusing Chatarsing Chavan  (IND/Mangrulpir) Adv. Ramesh Marotrao Parise  (IND/Pulgaon)
Adv. Ranvir Kacharu Ghansawadh  (NLP/Jintur) Adv. Ravindra Santosh Ramteke  (IND/Adyar) Adv. Shaikh Shermahmed Khaabulsab  (IND/Ahmedpur) Adv. Sham Tangade  (PRCP/Chausala)
Adv. Shamrao Govindrao Shinde  (JSS/Kolhapur) Adv. Shivkumar Parasramji Bhelave  (INC/Tumsar) Adv. Sudhir Hiraman Tayde  (IND/Amravati) Adv. Suresh Kamalakar Mane  (BSP/Koregaon)
Adv. Sushil D. Vyas  (INC/Mumbadevi) Adv. T. J. Meshram  (SP/Badnera) Adv. Uttam Pannalal Harne  (RSPS/Aurangabad East) Adv. Yogesh Vinayak Patil  (IND/Malkapur)
Adv.A.Gaffar Sk.Ahmed  (SP/Singnapur) Adv.Ajit Bhagawanrao Suryavanshi  (PWPI/Sangli) Adv.Arun Mahakale  (PRBP/Nagpur West) Adv.Devsarkar Anantrao Apparao  (INC/Umarkhed)
Adv.Gautam Gulab Kharat  (PRBP/Mangalvedhe) Adv.Gomare Manoharrao Eknathrao  (SP/Latur) Adv.Khadiwale Kishor Vithalrao  (RSPS/Her) Adv.Khateeb Hisamoddin Nizamoddin  (BSP/Udgir)
Adv.Nagdeve Anil Ramdas  (BSP/Panvel) Adv.Nitin P.Borale  (IND/Trombay) Adv.Rahul Suresh Narwekar  (SHS/Colaba) Adv.Ravindra Keshavrao Pawar  (IND/Karad North)
Adv.Sangharaj Dadasaheb Rupwate  (RPI(KM)/Bhandup) Adv.Sanjiv Sidram Sadaphule  (BSP/South Solapur) Adv.Savita Balkrishna Shinde  (SP/Karmala) Adv.Somwanshi Narayan Madhukarrao  (PWPI/Nilanga)
Adv.Vanita Chavan  (IND/Bopodi) Adv.Vijay Janardan Shiktode  (IND/Mangalvedhe) Afroz Abdul Razzak Mohammed  (IND/Trombay) Afzal Farooq  (SP/Nagpur Central)
Agade Gajanan Marotrao  (IND/Chimur) Agrawal Gopaldas Shankarlal  (INC/Gondia) Aher Anilkumar Gangadhar  (INC/Nandgaon) Aher Daulatrao Sonuji  (BJP/Nashik)
Ahilaji Vitthal Barde  (BSP/Rahuri) Ahir Sachin Mohan  (NCP/Shivadi) Ahir Vijay Gulab  (ABHS/Worli) Ahire Dhanaji Sitaram Alias D.S. Ahire  (INC/Sakri)
Ahire Iswarlal Sitaram  (BSP/Chalisgaon) Ahire Paulas Karbhari  (IND/Yevla) Ahire Vinod Namdeo  (BSP/Pachora) Ahirkar Vinod Gajanan  (IND/Saoli)
Ahmad Mukeem Ab. Rashid  (SP/Akola) Ahmad Shaikh Noor Shaikh Bismilla  (IND/Badnera) Ahmed Moinzuddin Giyasuddin  (JD(S)/Nagpur Central) Ahsanulla Khan  (SP/Kurla)
Ailani Kumar Uttamchand  (BJP/Ulhasnagar) Aitwar Ram Shekanna  (BSP/Wani) Ajinath Raghunath Shinde  (RSNP/Karmala) Ajit Anandrao Mane  (SHS/Koregaon)
Ajit Anantrao Pawar  (NCP/Baramati) Ajit Pandurang Sawant  (INC/Mahim) Ajit Shrinath Singh  (SP/Belapur) Ajitkumar (Kaka) Shivaji Mote  (BJP/Malshiras)
Ajitrao Shankarrao Ghorpade  (INC/Kavathe Mahankal) Alamchandani Harish Ratanlal  (IND/Akola) Alavani Parag Madhusudan  (BJP/Santacruz) Aliyarkhan Sujatkhan  (IND/Akola)
Alka Anant Desai  (INC/Mulund) Alka Avalaskar  (INC/Kalyan) Alkatwar Digambar Narayanrao  (IND/Nanded) Alnasir Abdulla Kazi  (IND/Ratnagiri)
Amadabadkar Gajanan Kashinath  (IND/Karanja) Amanullakha Bhikankha  (IND/Jalamb) Amarsinh Jyotajirao Jadhavrao  (BSP/Haveli) Ambadas Dharma Bendre  (IND/Mangalvedhe)
Ambalkar Bhaurao Suryabhan  (BBM/Akot) Ambedkar Ragunath Jagannath  (BSP/Parner) Ambegaonkar Manikrao Sopanrao (Jadhav)  (SHS/Singnapur) Ambhore Pradip Eknath  (IND/Chikhli)
Amirkhan Hamidkhan  (IND/Amravati) Amkar Gyaniram Bazirao  (SP/Amgaon) Amol Alias Avikumar Dhondiram Dhule  (IND/Mahad) Amolik Madavrao Tatyaba  (IND/Shrirampur)
Ampale Dhondiram Khonduji  (ARP/Rajura) Amrishbhai Rasiklal Patel  (INC/Shirpur) Amritsagar Bhau Ganapati  (IND/Trombay) Anand Pralhad Shinde  (BSP/North Solapur)
Anandraj Ambedkar  (BBM/Bhandup) Anandrao Gangaram Gedam  (INC/Armori) Anant Vasant Alias Bal Lokhande  (SHS/Mangaon) Ananta Bapurao Mandavkar  (SVRP/Wani)
Anantkumar Kisanrao Patil  (BSP/Mangrulpir) Anantrao Thopte  (INC/Bhor) Andhale Keshav Nivrutti  (IND/Chausala) Andhale Keshavrao Yadavrao  (BJP/Chausala)
Angarkhe Hanumant Sampatti  (IND/Kalamb) Anil Babanrao Yerawar  (IND/Digras) Anil Bawankar  (IND/Tumsar) Anil Deshmukh  (NCP/Katol)
Anil Jaysing Ghanwat  (STBP/Shrigonda) Anil Raosaheb Chavan  (BSP/Pandharpur) Anil Ravji Nemade  (IND/Raver) Anil Shivajirao Bhosale  (NCP/Shivajinagar)
Anilbhaiyya Ramkisan Rathod  (SHS/Ahmednagar South) Anilbhau Jamanashankar Tiwari  (IND/Wani) Anilbhau Kaljerao Babar  (NCP/Khanapur Atpadi) Anjali Nimbalkar  (WPI/Malbar Hill)
Ankola Anil Harishchandra  (IND/Mazgaon) Anna Alias Madhu Chavan  (INC/Chinchpokli) Anna Alias Shamrao J. Gaikwad  (RPI(A)/Vadgaon) Anna Thorat  (NCP/Kasba Peth)
Annasaheb Balwant Rupnavar  (RSPS/Malshiras) Annasaheb D. V. Patil  (IND/Sindkheda) Annasaheb P.K.Patil  (IND/Shahade) Annes Majid Ahmed  (INC/Nagpur Central)
Annie Shekhar  (INC/Colaba) Ansabai Shahu Rathod  (BBM/Partur) Ansari Abdul Samad  (IND/Trombay) Ansari Fazalur Raheman Saeed Ahemad  (BSP/Dhule)
Ansari Mohammad Ayub (Piyan)  (SP/Chinchpokli) Ansari Naim Ahamed  (IND/Bhiwandi) Ansari Shijauddin Nizam  (INC/Bhiwandi) Antulay Mushtaq Ataullah  (INC/Shriwardhan)
Anu Bhaurao Kakde  (IND/Digras) Anuradha Datta Dhanve  (IND/Kinwat) Anusaya Vilas Rode  (PRCP/Renapur) Anwar Alam Mirja  (IND/Chandrapur)
Apate Devarao Uddhavarao  (IND/Washim) Appa Aba Lokare  (BSP/Mangalvedhe) Arenavru (Aryan) Vijay Laxman  (IND/Parvati) Arif Quazi  (SP/Darwha)
Arif Raheman A Rahim  (SP/Yavatmal) Arjun Bhiva Shinde  (KKJHS/Kurla) Arjun Panditrao Khotkar  (SHS/Jalna) Arjun Tulshiram (A.T.) Pawar  (NCP/Kalvan)
Arjunrao Kalyan Kale.  (IND/Mahim) Arora Rakesh  (IND/Santacruz) Arun Ramchandrarao Dhote  (BSP/Rajura) Arun (Guruji) Jagannath Jadhav  (IND/Naigaum)
Arun Ashok Maske  (IND/Georai) Arun Gulab Gawali @ Daddy  (ABHS/Chinchpokli) Arun Nathujee Lohkare  (SP/Pulgaon) Arun Pandharinath Raut  (BSP/Yavatmal)
Arun Pandurang Patil  (BJP/Raver) Arun Shamrao Jadhav  (BSP/Paithan) Arun Shamrao Joshi  (IND/Nagpur East) Arun Sopanrao Jadhav  (IND/Karad North)
Arun Trambakrao Gawande  (IND/Daryapur) Arunbhau Sakharamji Kinwatkar  (BSP/Pusad) Arunbhau Wankar  (IND/Kamptee) Arunlal Gowardhandas Gujrathi  (NCP/Chopda)
Arvind Shahurao Kalookhe  (INC/Karjat) Arvind Bajirao Chavan  (NCP/Badnapur) Arvind Bhimrao Mankari  (RPI(D)/Erandol) Arvind Sambhaji Sul  (LRP/Phaltan)
Arvinda Nerkar  (SHS/Opera House) Asha Maroti Bodele  (BBM/Bhandara) Ashatai Uddhavrao Kadam  (IND/Kinwat) Ashiesh Deoraoji Gedam  (BSP/Kelapur)
Ashok Mahadeorao Nete  (BJP/Gadchiroli) Ashok Anandrao Deshmukh  (INC/Parbhani) Ashok Arjunrao Alias Bhai Jagtap  (INC/Khetwadi) Ashok Baburao Gaikwad  (LJNSP/North Solapur)
Ashok Bhau Jadhav  (INC/Vileparle) Ashok Dnyaneshwar Pawar  (IND/Bhavani Peth) Ashok Dnyanu Mane  (IND/Kavathe Mahankal) Ashok Gangadhar Ratnaparkhi  (PRBP/Junnar)
Ashok Haribhau Rode  (IND/Teosa) Ashok Kashinath Kalbhor  (SHS/Purandhar) Ashok Kishinchand Keshwani  (PRBP/Chembur) Ashok Kondiba Tekawade  (NCP/Purandhar)
Ashok Lotan Pawar  (IND/Amalner) Ashok Nagarmal Goyal  (BSP/Nagpur East) Ashok Narsu Mane  (IND/Mangalvedhe) Ashok Pandharinath Mundhe  (IND/Ahmedpur)
Ashok Premji Patel  (IND/Colaba) Ashok Ramdas Lad  (IND/Borgaon Manju) Ashok Shamrao Shinde  (SHS/Hinganghat) Ashok Singh Yadav  (SP/Malad)
Ashok Tanaji Gaikwad  (IND/Mangaon) Ashok Vitthal Sonawane  (BBM/Ahmednagar North) Ashok Yashwant Bhangare  (SHS/Nagar-Akola) Ashraf Khan  (VRP/Nagpur Central)
Aslam Ibrahim Rawoot  (PWPI/Mangaon) Asole Deorao Vitthalrao  (BJP/Savner) Aswale Ram Gopal  (BJP/Bhandara) Athare Ankush Narayan  (IND/Ahmednagar North)
Athavaley Sanjay Hiramanji  (BBM/Teosa) Atmaram Balram Bansode  (ABHM/North Solapur) Atmaram Kanhaiya Niswade  (IND/Morshi) Atmaram Ramchandra Dherange  (IND/Ambegaon)
Atole Indrasen Chudaman  (IND/Baramati) Atole Sopanrao Tukaram  (RSPS/Baramati) Atram Dipak Dada  (BSP/Sironcha) Atram Dharmraobaba Bhagwantrao  (NCP/Sironcha)
Attarde Kiran Shaligram  (IND/Jalgaon) Atthane Ramesh Shiddappa  (IND/Udgir) Atul Shah  (BJP/Khetwadi) Atul Damodar Amankar  (BSP/Balapur)
Atul Devidas Deshkar  (BJP/Brahmapuri) Avhad Bhimraj Genuji  (IND/Ahmednagar North) Avinash Anantrao Shinde  (JSS/Mangalvedhe) Avinash Baliram Sutar  (BSP/Palghar)
Avinash Dagadu Bheke  (JD(U)/Ambegaon) Avisha Kulkarni-Gopalkrishnan  (WPI/Goregaon) Awade Prakash Kallappa  (INC/